SEARCH
  
Keyword:
Display Format: Calendar  List
Event Types:
ALL EVENT TYPES
Adult Program
All ages/Family (Primary)
Art Exhibit - Adult
Art Exhibit - Children's
Author Visit - Adult
Author Visit - Children
Board Meeting
Book Discussion Group - Adult
Book Discussion Group - Children
Book Sale
Children's Program (Primary)
Computer Class - Adult
Computer Class - Children
Craft Program - Adult
Craft Program - Children
evento en espanol para los ninos
Friends Meeting
Genealogy Program
Library - internal meeting
Library Closing
Movie Program - Adult
Movie Program - Children
Outside group - non-library event
Storytime Program
Teen Program (Primary)
Tweens
Writers' Group
YS Tour/Visit
Age Groups:
All Age Groups
Adult
Seniors
Teens
Tweens
Children
Preschool Children
Toddlers
Infants
All ages

  
Events that require registration have an underlined title. Click on the title to register. PLEASE REGISTER EACH PERSON SEPARATELY. If you provide an email address, you'll get both a confirming and reminder email. Email addresses are not shared -- they're used only for this purpose. Click on "Display Your Personal Schedule" to see the events for which you are currently signed up. Search by types of events or change display formats by clicking the "Search" button below.

Display Personal Schedule View: Calendar View | List View Print View RSS Feed   
spacer
<< Prev Year     Jan   Feb   Mar   Apr   May   Jun   Jul   Aug   Sep   Oct   Nov   Dec       Next Year >>
<PrevOctober 2017Next>
Click to View Ongoing Events
Click to View Ongoing Events
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday

W
e
e
k
40
1
* 1:00 PM-Windows 10 for Beginners

2
* 9:30 AM-Lapsit
* 10:15 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 10:15 AM-Tot Time Storytime A
* 4:00 PM-MCHS Support Staff ***OUTSIDE GROUP NON-LIBRARY EVENT***
* 6:30 PM-Celebrando la cosecha
* 9:00 PM-ComiCon setup

3
* 9:30 AM-Tot Time Storytime B
* 10:30 AM-Hora de cuentos bilingüe/ Bilingual Storytime
* 1:30 PM-Music Makers
* 3:30 PM-After School Snack Zone! / ¡Zona de Merienda Después de la Escuela!
* 7:00 PM-Reduce Your Electric Footprint

4
* 12:00 PM-ComiCon
* 6:30 PM-ComiCon
* 6:30 PM-ComiCon
* 6:30 PM-ComiCon

5
* 10:00 AM-Fun For All
* 3:30 PM-After School Snack Zone! / ¡Zona de Merienda Después de la Escuela!
* 4:30 PM-Chat 'n Chew Tween Book Group
* 7:00 PM-Mystery Book Discussion Group

6
* 9:00 AM-Library Opens at 1:00 pm due to Staff Training

7
* 10:00 AM-Fall Stamping With Darla
* 10:00 AM-Read Fur Fun


W
e
e
k
41
8
* 1:00 PM-Free Movies @ Your Library -- "Lion"

9
* 9:30 AM-Lapsit
* 10:15 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 10:15 AM-Tot Time Storytime A
* 1:30 PM-Meet the Raptors with Stillman Nature Center.
* 7:00 PM-Contemporary Book Discussion Group
* 7:00 PM-Visiting the Beyond with Curt Strutz

10
* 9:30 AM-Tot Time Storytime B
* 10:30 AM-Hora de cuentos bilingüe/ Bilingual Storytime
* 1:30 PM-Music Makers
* 3:30 PM-After School Snack Zone! / ¡Zona de Merienda Después de la Escuela!
* 5:30 PM-Dungeons and Dragons

11
* 3:30 PM-Teen Advisory Group (TAG)
* 4:30 PM-Fidget Frenzy

12
* 10:00 AM-Fun For All
* 3:30 PM-After School Snack Zone! / ¡Zona de Merienda Después de la Escuela!
* 4:00 PM-Library Internal Meeting-YS
* 7:00 PM-Civically Speaking: Civics in the 21st Century with Terry Lynch
* 7:00 PM-Teen Read Week Writing Workshop

13
* 9:30 AM-Wiggles and Giggles
* 10:30 AM-Parachute Play for Toddlers
* 2:00 PM-Make a Fall Craft With the Garden Club

14
* 2:00 PM-Teen Makery: Glowing Felt Skull


W
e
e
k
42
15
* 1:00 PM-Those Were The Days Radio Players of Lake County

16
* All Day-Ofrenda Comunitaria para el Día de los Muertos
* 9:30 AM-Lapsit
* 10:15 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 10:15 AM-Tot Time Storytime A
* 3:30 PM-CryptoClub
* 7:00 PM-Classic Literature Book Discussion Group

17
* All Day-Ofrenda Comunitaria para el Día de los Muertos
* 9:30 AM-Tot Time Storytime B
* 10:30 AM-Hora de cuentos bilingüe/ Bilingual Storytime
* 1:30 PM-Music Makers
* 3:30 PM-After School Snack Zone! / ¡Zona de Merienda Después de la Escuela!
* 6:30 PM-MPLD Board Meeting
* 7:00 PM-Board of Trustees Meeting

18
* All Day-Ofrenda Comunitaria para el Día de los Muertos
* 9:00 AM-CCS CAM--library meeting
* 10:00 AM-Storytime at Panera
* 5:00 PM-Game On! for Tweens

19
* All Day-Ofrenda Comunitaria para el Día de los Muertos
* 10:00 AM-Fun For All
* 3:30 PM-After School Snack Zone! / ¡Zona de Merienda Después de la Escuela!
* 3:30 PM-Pizza & Pages Teen Book Group
* 7:00 PM-Cobbler, Tailor, Trunkmaker: How my Grandpappies Made a Living

20
* All Day-Ofrenda Comunitaria para el Día de los Muertos
* 1:00 PM-Little Explorers: Windy Days

21
* All Day-Friends' Fall Book Sale
* All Day-Ofrenda Comunitaria para el Día de los Muertos
* 10:00 AM-Block Party


W
e
e
k
43
22
* All Day-Friends' Fall Book Sale
* All Day-Ofrenda Comunitaria para el Día de los Muertos
* All Day-Take Home Craft-- Q-tip Skeleton
* 1:00 PM-Intermediate Excel

23
* All Day-Ofrenda Comunitaria para el Día de los Muertos
* All Day-Take Home Craft-- Q-tip Skeleton
* 9:30 AM-Lapsit
* 10:15 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 10:15 AM-Tot Time Storytime A
* 4:30 PM-STEM Me A Story: "Bartholomew and the Oobleck"
* 5:30 PM-Dice & Destiny
* 6:30 PM-YS and GQ Oferenda

24
* All Day-Ofrenda Comunitaria para el Día de los Muertos
* All Day-Take Home Craft-- Q-tip Skeleton
* 9:30 AM-Tot Time Storytime B
* 10:30 AM-Hora de cuentos bilingüe/ Bilingual Storytime
* 1:30 PM-Music Makers
* 2:00 PM-Lindsay, Pickett, Rappaport & Postel, LLC ****OUTSIDE GROUP NON-LIBRARY EVENT****
* 3:30 PM-After School Snack Zone! / ¡Zona de Merienda Después de la Escuela!
* 7:00 PM-Liberty Trails Homeowners Association **OUTSIDE GROUP NON-LIBRARY EVENT**

25
* All Day-Ofrenda Comunitaria para el Día de los Muertos
* All Day-Take Home Craft-- Q-tip Skeleton
* 10:00 AM-Halloween Bash!
* 11:00 AM-Goldberg & Goldberg ****OUTSIDE GROUP NON-LIBRARY EVENT****
* 1:00 PM-Halloween Bash
* 3:30 PM-Coding Club
* 6:30 PM-Cuentos espantosos para Halloween
* 7:00 PM-Get Ready for NaNoWriMo!

26
* All Day-Ofrenda Comunitaria para el Día de los Muertos
* All Day-Take Home Craft-- Q-tip Skeleton
* 10:00 AM-Fun For All
* 3:30 PM-After School Snack Zone! / ¡Zona de Merienda Después de la Escuela!
* 4:00 PM-Meet Teen Author Clara Kensie
* 7:00 PM-Anime & Manga Club

27
* All Day-Ofrenda Comunitaria para el Día de los Muertos
* All Day-Take Home Craft-- Q-tip Skeleton
* 9:30 AM-Wiggles and Giggles
* 10:30 AM-Parachute Play for Toddlers
* 1:00 PM-Preschool Playtime
* 9:30 PM-Transitions East Campus Tour-Private Event

28
* All Day-Ofrenda Comunitaria para el Día de los Muertos
* All Day-Take Home Craft-- Q-tip Skeleton
* 2:00 PM-Big Bang Science Club


W
e
e
k
44
29
* All Day-Ofrenda Comunitaria para el Día de los Muertos
* 1:00 PM-Excel -- Pivot Tables

30
* All Day-Ofrenda Comunitaria para el Día de los Muertos
* 10:00 AM-Artsy Playdate: Fall Leaf Painting
* 12:00 PM-AARP Smart Driver Course
* 5:30 PM-Sierens Financial Management, Inc. ****OUTSIDE GROUP NON-LIBRARY EVENT****

31
* All Day-Ofrenda Comunitaria para el Día de los Muertos
* 12:00 PM-AARP Smart Driver Course

       

W
e
e
k
45
             

<< Prev Year     Jan    Feb    Mar    Apr    May    Jun    Jul    Aug    Sep    Oct    Nov    Dec        Next Year >>
<Prev October 2017 Next>



Powered By:
E*vanced Solutions provides event registration & room reservation management tools for libraries & public organizations.