SEARCH
  
Keyword:
Display Format: Calendar  List
Event Types:
ALL EVENT TYPES
Adult Program
All ages/Family (Primary)
Art Exhibit - Adult
Art Exhibit - Children's
Author Visit - Adult
Author Visit - Children
Board Meeting
Book Discussion Group - Adult
Book Discussion Group - Children
Book Sale
Children's Program (Primary)
Computer Class - Adult
Computer Class - Children
Craft Program - Adult
Craft Program - Children
evento en espanol para los ninos
Friends Meeting
Genealogy Program
Holiday Closing
Library - internal meeting
Library Closing
Movie Program - Adult
Movie Program - Children
Outside group - non-library event
Teen Program (Primary)
Tweens
Writers' Group
Young Child Programs & Storytimes
YS Tour/Visit
Age Groups:
All Age Groups
Adult
Seniors
Teens
Tweens
Children
Preschool Children
Toddlers
Infants
All ages

  
Events that require registration have an underlined title. Click on the title to register. PLEASE REGISTER EACH PERSON SEPARATELY. If you provide an email address, you'll get both a confirming and reminder email. Email addresses are not shared -- they're used only for this purpose. Click on "Display Your Personal Schedule" to see the events for which you are currently signed up. Search by types of events or change display formats by clicking the "Search" button below.

Display Personal Schedule View: Calendar View | List View Print View RSS Feed   
spacer
<< Prev Year     Jan   Feb   Mar   Apr   May   Jun   Jul   Aug   Sep   Oct   Nov   Dec       Next Year >>
<PrevJanuary 2018Next>
Click to View Ongoing Events
Click to View Ongoing Events
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday

W
e
e
k
53
  1
* All Day-Library closed for holiday

2
* 10:00 AM-MONOPOLY Tournament

3
* 1:00 PM-Let's Draw Snowmen at Night
* 3:00 PM-Zendalas: A Drawing Workshop

4
* 10:00 AM-Marshmallow Catapults!
* 2:00 PM-Come Ozoblockly with Us!
* 3:00 PM-Come Ozoblockly with Us!
* 4:30 PM-Chat 'n Chew Tween Book Group
* 7:00 PM-Mystery Book Discussion Group

5
* 10:30 AM-On the Air with Joe and Tina!

6



W
e
e
k
2
7
* All Day-Take Home Craft - Snow Globe Craft
* 1:00 PM-LinkedIn for Beginners

8
* All Day-Take Home Craft - Snow Globe Craft
* 9:30 AM-Lapsit
* 10:15 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 10:15 AM-Tot Time Storytime A
* 6:00 PM-Celebración del Día de Reyes
* 7:00 PM-Contemporary Book Discussion Group

9
* All Day-Take Home Craft - Snow Globe Craft
* 9:30 AM-Tot Time Storytime B
* 10:30 AM-Hora de cuentos bilingüe/ Bilingual Storytime
* 1:30 PM-Music Makers
* 3:30 PM-After School Snack Zone! / ¡Zona de Merienda Después de la Escuela!
* 5:30 PM-Dungeons and Dragons

10
* All Day-Take Home Craft - Snow Globe Craft
* 1:00 PM-Mini Masterpieces- Winter Cardinals
* 3:30 PM-Teen Advisory Group (TAG)

11
* All Day-Take Home Craft - Snow Globe Craft
* 10:00 AM-Fun For All
* 3:30 PM-After School Snack Zone! / ¡Zona de Merienda Después de la Escuela!
* 7:00 PM-Historic Illinois with Terry Lynch

12
* All Day-Take Home Craft - Snow Globe Craft
* 9:30 AM-Wiggles and Giggles
* 10:30 AM-Parachute Play for Toddlers
* 2:00 PM-Inservice Committee meeting

13
* All Day-Take Home Craft - Snow Globe Craft
* 10:00 AM-Winter Paper Quilling
* 12:00 PM-Winter Paper Quilling


W
e
e
k
3
14
* 1:00 PM-Free Movies @ Your Library: Going in Style

15
* 9:30 AM-Lapsit
* 10:15 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 10:15 AM-Tot Time Storytime A
* 11:00 AM-The Science Behind Candy!
* 1:30 PM-Tween Paint & Sip
* 3:30 PM-CryptoClub
* 7:00 PM-Classic Literature Book Discussion Group

16
* All Day-Polaris Migration--Internal Library Meeting
* 9:30 AM-Tot Time Storytime B
* 10:30 AM-Hora de cuentos bilingüe/ Bilingual Storytime
* 1:30 PM-Music Makers
* 3:30 PM-After School Snack Zone! / ¡Zona de Merienda Después de la Escuela!
* 7:00 PM-Board of Trustees Meeting
* 7:00 PM-SAT Critical Reading and Grammar Prep

17
* All Day-Polaris Migration--Internal Library Meeting
* 10:00 AM-Storytime at Panera
* 4:30 PM-STEM Me a Story: “The Most Magnificent Thing”

18
* 10:00 AM-Fun For All
* 10:00 AM-Prairiewood Elementary Tour
* 3:30 PM-After School Snack Zone! / ¡Zona de Merienda Después de la Escuela!
* 3:30 PM-Pizza & Pages Teen Book Group
* 7:00 PM-Martina Mathisen as Marie Antoinette

19
* 1:00 PM-Little Explorers- Balloon Rockets
* 3:30 PM-Reader's Dozen Book Group

20
* 10:00 AM-Block Party


W
e
e
k
4
21
* 1:00 PM-LGBTeaQ Rainbow Reads

22
* 9:30 AM-Lapsit
* 10:15 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 10:15 AM-Tot Time Storytime A
* 4:30 PM-Curious About Coding?
* 5:30 PM-Dice & Destiny

23
* 9:30 AM-Tot Time Storytime B
* 10:30 AM-Hora de cuentos bilingüe/ Bilingual Storytime
* 1:30 PM-Music Makers
* 3:30 PM-After School Snack Zone! / ¡Zona de Merienda Después de la Escuela!
* 7:00 PM-SAT Math Prep

24
* 10:00 AM-Pioneer Center Meeting
* 4:30 PM-TAG en español

25
* 10:00 AM-Fun For All
* 10:00 AM-Prairiewood Elementary Tour
* 3:30 PM-After School Snack Zone! / ¡Zona de Merienda Después de la Escuela!
* 3:30 PM-Lego League ****OUTSIDE GROUP NON-LIBRARY EVENT****
* 7:00 PM-Anime & Manga Club- Button Men

26
* 9:30 AM-Wiggles and Giggles
* 10:30 AM-Parachute Play for Toddlers
* 1:00 PM-Preschool Playtime

27
* 10:00 AM-Big Bang Science Club
* 12:15 PM-SAT Practice Test


W
e
e
k
5
28
* 1:00 PM-Introduction to iPhone and iPad
* 1:30 PM-Illinois Jones Raiders of the Lost Books

29
* 9:30 AM-Lapsit
* 10:15 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 10:15 AM-Tot Time Storytime A

30
* 9:30 AM-Tot Time Storytime B
* 10:30 AM-Hora de cuentos bilingüe/ Bilingual Storytime
* 1:30 PM-Music Makers
* 3:30 PM-After School Snack Zone! / ¡Zona de Merienda Después de la Escuela!

31
* 1:00 PM-drawkcaB yadhtriB ytraP (Backward Birthday Party)
* 4:30 PM-Nature Kids: Making Tracks

     

W
e
e
k
6
             

<< Prev Year     Jan    Feb    Mar    Apr    May    Jun    Jul    Aug    Sep    Oct    Nov    Dec        Next Year >>
<Prev January 2018 Next>



Powered By:
E*vanced Solutions provides event registration & room reservation management tools for libraries & public organizations.