SEARCH
  
Keyword:
Display Format: Calendar  List
Event Types:
ALL EVENT TYPES
Adult Program
All ages/Family (Primary)
Art Exhibit - Adult
Art Exhibit - Children's
Author Visit - Adult
Author Visit - Children
Board Meeting
Book Discussion Group - Adult
Book Discussion Group - Children
Book Sale
Children's Program (Primary)
Computer Class - Adult
Computer Class - Children
Craft Program - Adult
Craft Program - Children
evento en espanol para los adultos
evento en espanol para los ninos
Friends Meeting
Genealogy Program
Holiday Closing
Library - internal meeting
Library Closing
Movie Program - Adult
Movie Program - Children
Outside group - non-library event
Teen Program (Primary)
Tweens
Writers' Group
Young Child Programs Storytimes
YS Tour/Visit
Age Groups:
All Age Groups
Adult
Seniors
Teens
Tweens
Children
Preschool Children
Toddlers
Infants
All ages

  
Events that require registration have an underlined title. Click on the title to register. PLEASE REGISTER EACH PERSON SEPARATELY. If you provide an email address, you'll get both a confirming and reminder email. Email addresses are not shared -- they're used only for this purpose. Click on "Display Your Personal Schedule" to see the events for which you are currently signed up. Search by types of events or change display formats by clicking the "Search" button below.

Display Personal Schedule View: Calendar View | List View Print View RSS Feed   
spacer
<< Prev Year     Jan   Feb   Mar   Apr   May   Jun   Jul   Aug   Sep   Oct   Nov   Dec       Next Year >>
<PrevJanuary 2020Next>
Click to View Ongoing Events
Click to View Ongoing Events
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday

W
e
e
k
53
      1
* All Day-LIBRARY CLOSED FOR HOLIDAY

2
* 9:30 AM-Preschool Playtime: Color Races
* 11:30 AM-dia de Amabilidad
* 3:30 PM-After School Supper Program! / ¡Programa de cena después de la escuela!

3


4
* 2:00 PM-Boliche en la biblioteca


W
e
e
k
2
5
* 1:00 PM-Celebración del Día de Reyes

6
* 9:30 AM-Little Tots Storytimes
* 10:15 AM-Terrific Toddlers A Storytimes

7
* 9:30 AM-Terrific Toddlers B Storytimes
* 10:00 AM-Prairiewood Elementary Tour
* 1:00 PM-Preschool Storytime
* 3:30 PM-After School Supper Program! / ¡Programa de cena después de la escuela!
* 4:30 PM-Hora de cuentos bilingüe/ Bilingual Storytime

8
* 10:00 AM-Marvelous Mazes Family Challenge!
* 1:00 PM-Family Story and Playtime
* 4:30 PM-After School STEAM Zone: The Power of Magnets Maze

9
* 3:30 PM-After School Supper Program! / ¡Programa de cena después de la escuela!

10
* 10:30 AM-Oreo Taste Test for Preschoolers

11



W
e
e
k
3
12
* All Day-Take Home Craft -Walrus Paper Plate Craft

13
* All Day-Take Home Craft -Walrus Paper Plate Craft
* 9:30 AM-Little Tots Storytimes
* 10:15 AM-Terrific Toddlers A Storytimes
* 6:00 PM-Cuentos de Winnie the Pooh

14
* All Day-Take Home Craft -Walrus Paper Plate Craft
* 9:30 AM-Terrific Toddlers B Storytimes
* 10:00 AM-Prairiewood Elementary Tour
* 1:00 PM-Preschool Storytime
* 3:30 PM-After School Supper Program! / ¡Programa de cena después de la escuela!
* 4:30 PM-Hora de cuentos bilingüe/ Bilingual Storytime

15
* All Day-Take Home Craft -Walrus Paper Plate Craft
* 10:00 AM-Storytime at Panera
* 4:30 PM-Pointillism Pencil Pouch

16
* All Day-Take Home Craft -Walrus Paper Plate Craft
* 3:30 PM-After School Supper Program! / ¡Programa de cena después de la escuela!
* 6:30 PM-Write On! Teen/Tween Writing Club

17
* All Day-Take Home Craft -Walrus Paper Plate Craft
* 9:30 AM-Wiggles and Giggles
* 10:30 AM-Parachute Play for Toddlers
* 3:30 PM-Reader's Dozen Book Group

18
* All Day-Take Home Craft -Walrus Paper Plate Craft
* 10:00 AM-Tween D.I.Y. Spa Day
* 2:00 PM-Sensory Saturday: Snow Much Fun!


W
e
e
k
4
19


20
* 9:30 AM-Little Tots Storytimes
* 10:15 AM-Terrific Toddlers A Storytimes
* 11:30 AM-Nature Kids: Making Tracks
* 1:30 PM-Tasty Engineering

21
* 9:30 AM-Terrific Toddlers B Storytimes
* 1:00 PM-Preschool Storytime
* 3:30 PM-After School Supper Program! / ¡Programa de cena después de la escuela!
* 4:30 PM-Hora de cuentos bilingüe/ Bilingual Storytime
* 6:30 PM-Family Game Night: Blizzard of Fun Minute To Win It!

22
* 10:00 AM-Pioneer Center Meeting CANCELLED
* 1:00 PM-Family Story and Playtime

23
* 3:30 PM-After School Supper Program! / ¡Programa de cena después de la escuela!
* 4:30 PM- Crazy Crafters: Washi Tape Stick Craft
* 6:00 PM-Polar Bear Picnic Storytime

24
* 9:00 AM-Youth Services School Tours-- Landmark 1st Grade
* 2:00 PM-Little Explorers:Carrot Challenge

25
* 3:00 PM-Polskie Bajki/Polish Storytime


W
e
e
k
5
26


27
* 9:30 AM-Little Tots Storytimes
* 10:15 AM-Terrific Toddlers A Storytimes
* 6:00 PM-Aprendiendo Inglés: padres e hijos

28
* 9:30 AM-Terrific Toddlers B Storytimes
* 1:00 PM-Preschool Storytime
* 3:30 PM-After School Supper Program! / ¡Programa de cena después de la escuela!
* 4:30 PM-Hora de cuentos bilingüe/ Bilingual Storytime

29
* 9:30 AM-Youth Services School Tours-- Valley View Kindergarten

30
* 9:30 AM-Youth Services School Tours-- Valley View Kindergarten
* 3:30 PM-After School Supper Program! / ¡Programa de cena después de la escuela!
* 4:30 PM-Tween Drop-In Craft Party!

31
* 9:30 AM-Wiggles and Giggles
* 10:30 AM-Parachute Play for Toddlers

 

W
e
e
k
6
             

<< Prev Year     Jan    Feb    Mar    Apr    May    Jun    Jul    Aug    Sep    Oct    Nov    Dec        Next Year >>
<Prev January 2020 Next>



Powered By:
E*vanced Solutions provides event registration & room reservation management tools for libraries & public organizations.