SEARCH
  
Keyword:
Display Format: Calendar  List
Event Types:
ALL EVENT TYPES
Adult Program
All ages/Family (Primary)
Art Exhibit - Adult
Art Exhibit - Children's
Author Visit - Adult
Author Visit - Children
Board Meeting
Book Discussion Group - Adult
Book Discussion Group - Children
Book Sale
Children's Program (Primary)
Computer Class - Adult
Computer Class - Children
Craft Program - Adult
Craft Program - Children
evento en espanol para los ninos
Friends Meeting
Genealogy Program
Holiday Closing
Library - internal meeting
Library Closing
Movie Program - Adult
Movie Program - Children
Outside group - non-library event
Teen Program (Primary)
Tweens
Writers' Group
Young Child Programs & Storytimes
YS Tour/Visit
Age Groups:
All Age Groups
Adult
Seniors
Teens
Tweens
Children
Preschool Children
Toddlers
Infants
All ages

  
Events that require registration have an underlined title. Click on the title to register. PLEASE REGISTER EACH PERSON SEPARATELY. If you provide an email address, you'll get both a confirming and reminder email. Email addresses are not shared -- they're used only for this purpose. Click on "Display Your Personal Schedule" to see the events for which you are currently signed up. Search by types of events or change display formats by clicking the "Search" button below.

Display Personal Schedule View: Calendar View | List View Print View RSS Feed   
spacer
<< Prev Year     Jan   Feb   Mar   Apr   May   Jun   Jul   Aug   Sep   Oct   Nov   Dec       Next Year >>
<PrevFebruary 2019Next>
Click to View Ongoing Events
Click to View Ongoing Events
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday

W
e
e
k
5
          1
* 9:30 AM-Wiggles and Giggles
* 10:30 AM-Parachute Play for Toddlers

2
* 10:00 AM-Read Fur Fun


W
e
e
k
6
3


4
* 9:30 AM-Little Tots Storytimes
* 10:15 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 10:15 AM-Terrific Toddlers A Storytimes
* 6:00 PM-Celebración del Nuevo Año Lunar

5
* 9:30 AM-Terrific Toddlers B Storytimes
* 10:30 AM-Hora de cuentos bilingüe/ Bilingual Storytime
* 1:30 PM-Music Makers
* 3:30 PM-After School Supper Program! / ¡Programa de cena después de la escuela!
* 6:00 PM-Game Night Family Challenge!

6


7
* 10:00 AM-Fun For All
* 10:00 AM-Prairiewood Elementary Tour
* 3:30 PM-After School Supper Program! / ¡Programa de cena después de la escuela!

8
* 9:00 AM-Prairie State Story League Meeting
* 2:00 PM-Community Service Project: Lap Blankets for Seniors

9
* 2:00 PM-Big Bang Family Science Club


W
e
e
k
7
10
* All Day-Take Home Craft--Valentine Fox Paper Craft

11
* All Day-Take Home Craft--Valentine Fox Paper Craft
* 10:00 AM-Artsy Playdate: Pipette Painting
* 4:30 PM-Candy Crush Valentine Science

12
* All Day-Take Home Craft--Valentine Fox Paper Craft
* 3:30 PM-After School Supper Program! / ¡Programa de cena después de la escuela!

13
* All Day-Take Home Craft--Valentine Fox Paper Craft
* 1:00 PM-Valentine's Day Storytime
* 6:00 PM-Fiesta de San Valentin

14
* All Day-Take Home Craft--Valentine Fox Paper Craft

15
* All Day-Take Home Craft--Valentine Fox Paper Craft
* 9:30 AM-Wiggles and Giggles
* 10:30 AM-Parachute Play for Toddlers
* 1:00 PM-Little Explorers-Make a Marble Maze
* 3:30 PM-Reader's Dozen Book Group

16
* All Day-Take Home Craft--Valentine Fox Paper Craft


W
e
e
k
8
17


18
* 9:30 AM-Little Tots Storytimes
* 10:15 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 10:15 AM-Terrific Toddlers A Storytimes
* 1:30 PM-Chill Out with Mr Freeze!
* 3:30 PM-Linterna de Disney

19
* 9:30 AM-Terrific Toddlers B Storytimes
* 10:30 AM-Hora de cuentos bilingüe/ Bilingual Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Tween DIY- Book Folding Art
* 1:30 PM-Music Makers
* 3:00 PM-Crazy Crafters: Sock Snowmen

20
* 10:00 AM-Storytime at Panera
* 1:00 PM-Mini Masterpieces- Tissue Paper Mural

21
* 10:00 AM-Fun For All
* 3:30 PM-After School Supper Program! / ¡Programa de cena después de la escuela!

22
* 9:00 AM-LIBRARY OPENS AT 1 P.M.

23
* 10:00 AM-Block Party


W
e
e
k
9
24


25
* 9:30 AM-Little Tots Storytimes
* 10:15 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 10:15 AM-Terrific Toddlers A Storytimes
* 4:30 PM-Celebrate Your Pearly Whites!
* 6:00 PM-Conversación en Ingles

26
* 9:30 AM-Terrific Toddlers B Storytimes
* 10:30 AM-Hora de cuentos bilingüe/ Bilingual Storytime
* 1:30 PM-Music Makers
* 3:30 PM-After School Supper Program! / ¡Programa de cena después de la escuela!

27
* 10:00 AM-Pioneer Center Meeting

28
* 10:00 AM-Fun For All
* 3:30 PM-After School Supper Program! / ¡Programa de cena después de la escuela!

   

W
e
e
k
10
             

<< Prev Year     Jan    Feb    Mar    Apr    May    Jun    Jul    Aug    Sep    Oct    Nov    Dec        Next Year >>
<Prev February 2019 Next>



Powered By:
E*vanced Solutions provides event registration & room reservation management tools for libraries & public organizations.