SEARCH
  
Keyword:
Display Format: Calendar  List
Event Types:
ALL EVENT TYPES
Adult Program
All ages/Family (Primary)
Art Exhibit - Adult
Art Exhibit - Children's
Author Visit - Adult
Author Visit - Children
Board Meeting
Book Discussion Group - Adult
Book Discussion Group - Children
Book Sale
Children's Program (Primary)
Computer Class - Adult
Computer Class - Children
Craft Program - Adult
Craft Program - Children
evento en espanol para los adultos
evento en espanol para los ninos
Friends Meeting
Genealogy Program
Holiday Closing
Library - internal meeting
Library Closing
Movie Program - Adult
Movie Program - Children
Outside group - non-library event
Teen Program (Primary)
Tweens
Writers' Group
Young Child Programs Storytimes
YS Tour/Visit
Age Groups:
All Age Groups
Adult
Seniors
Teens
Tweens
Children
Preschool Children
Toddlers
Infants
All ages

  
Events that require registration have an underlined title. Click on the title to register. PLEASE REGISTER EACH PERSON SEPARATELY. If you provide an email address, you'll get both a confirming and reminder email. Email addresses are not shared -- they're used only for this purpose. Click on "Display Your Personal Schedule" to see the events for which you are currently signed up. Search by types of events or change display formats by clicking the "Search" button below.

Display Personal Schedule View: Calendar View | List View Print View RSS Feed   
spacer
<< Prev Year     Jan   Feb   Mar   Apr   May   Jun   Jul   Aug   Sep   Oct   Nov   Dec       Next Year >>
<PrevDecember 2019Next>
Click to View Ongoing Events
Click to View Ongoing Events
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday

W
e
e
k
49
1


2
* 9:30 AM-Little Tots Storytimes
* 10:15 AM-Terrific Toddlers A Storytimes
* 4:00 PM-Make a Holiday Gnome
* 6:30 PM-Make a Holiday Gnome

3
* 9:30 AM-Terrific Toddlers B Storytimes
* 10:15 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 3:30 PM-After School Supper Program! / ¡Programa de cena después de la escuela!
* 4:30 PM-Hora de cuentos bilingüe/ Bilingual Storytime
* 6:30 PM-Create a Gingerbread House
* 7:00 PM-Media & Me for Emerging Adults (ages 18-29)

4
* 4:30 PM-The Incredible Journey of a Holiday Card
* 6:30 PM-Girl Scouts of Northern Illinois
* 6:30 PM-NaNoWriMo Tween & Teen Write-Ins

5
* 9:30 AM-Preschool Playtime: Egg Races
* 2:00 PM-Music Makers
* 3:30 PM-After School Supper Program! / ¡Programa de cena después de la escuela!
* 4:30 PM-Chat 'n Chew Tween Book Group
* 6:30 PM-Computación para principiantes
* 7:00 PM-Grants, Scholarships and Loans: A College Financial Aid Overview — 2020 Edition
* 7:00 PM-Mystery Book Discussion Group

6
* 9:30 AM-Wiggles and Giggles
* 10:30 AM-Parachute Play for Toddlers

7
* 10:00 AM-Blanket Making for Project Linus/Haciendo cobijas para Project Linus
* 2:00 PM-Advanced Excel


W
e
e
k
50
8
* 1:00 PM-LGBTeaQ Rainbow Reads
* 1:30 PM-Let There Be Light! A Family Celebration of Cultures

9
* 9:15 AM-Holiday Baby Art
* 10:30 AM-Holiday Toddler Art
* 6:30 PM-Virgen de Guadalupe Lotería

10
* 9:15 AM-Holiday Toddler Art
* 10:30 AM-Holiday Baby Art
* 1:30 PM-MPLD Mgt. Team Mtg.
* 3:30 PM-After School Supper Program! / ¡Programa de cena después de la escuela!
* 5:30 PM-Dungeons and Dragons
* 6:30 PM-Coffee with the Chief

11
* 2:00 PM-Mini Masterpieces: Pablo Picasso
* 3:30 PM-Teen Advisory Group (TAG)
* 6:30 PM-Winter Holiday Program
* 7:00 PM-Waters Edge 1 Condo Assoc. ***OUTSIDE GROUP NON-LIBRARY EVENT****

12
* 3:30 PM-After School Supper Program! / ¡Programa de cena después de la escuela!
* 7:00 PM-Pearl Harbor - A Day of Infamy with author Robert Mueller

13
* 12:00 PM-LIBRARY CLOSES AT NOON FOR STAFF TRAINING

14
* 10:00 AM-Block Party
* 3:00 PM-Canceled--Polskie Bajki/Polish Storytime


W
e
e
k
51
15
* 1:00 PM-Behind the Scenes at Marshall Field's
* 1:00 PM-Introduction to iPad and iPhone

16
* 6:30 PM-Jingle Bingo
* 7:00 PM-Classic Literature Book Discussion Group

17
* 10:00 AM-Preschool Holiday Art: Candle Jars
* 3:30 PM-After School Supper Program! / ¡Programa de cena después de la escuela!
* 6:30 PM-Last Minute Gifts
* 7:00 PM-Library Board of Trustees Meeting

18
* 10:00 AM-Storytime at Panera
* 12:30 PM-Veritext **Outside Group Non-Library Event**
* 6:30 PM-Posadas en la Biblioteca
* 6:30 PM-Write On! Teen/Tween Writing Club

19
* 3:30 PM-After School Supper Program! / ¡Programa de cena después de la escuela!
* 6:00 PM-Table Top Game Night for Emerging Adults (ages 18-29)

20
* 9:30 AM-Wiggles and Giggles
* 10:30 AM-Parachute Play for Toddlers
* 1:00 PM-Cuentos de Navidad de La Llama
* 3:30 PM-Reader's Dozen Book Group

21
* 2:00 PM-DIY Holiday Gifts!


W
e
e
k
52
22


23
* 3:30 PM-Crazy Good Book Club
* 4:30 PM-Hacer regalos navideños

24
* All Day-LIBRARY CLOSED FOR HOLIDAY

25
* All Day-LIBRARY CLOSED FOR HOLIDAY

26
* 9:30 AM-Beat the Winter Blues with Moana!
* 1:00 PM-Tween Paint & Sip: Q-Tip Pointiliism
* 3:30 PM-After School Supper Program! / ¡Programa de cena después de la escuela!
* 7:00 PM-Anime & Manga Club

27
* 11:00 AM-The Amazing Magic of Trent James!
* 2:00 PM-Little Explorers: Magnets

28
* 10:00 AM-Read Fur Fun


W
e
e
k
53
29


30
* 11:00 AM-"Noon" Year's Eve Party
* 2:00 PM-Little Women with the McHenry Area Historical Society
* 4:30 PM-Sew Fun! Hand Warmers

31
* All Day-LIBRARY CLOSED FOR HOLIDAY

       

W
e
e
k
2
             

<< Prev Year     Jan    Feb    Mar    Apr    May    Jun    Jul    Aug    Sep    Oct    Nov    Dec        Next Year >>
<Prev December 2019 Next>



Powered By:
E*vanced Solutions provides event registration & room reservation management tools for libraries & public organizations.