SEARCH
  
Keyword:
Display Format: Calendar  List
Event Types:
ALL EVENT TYPES
Adult Program
All ages/Family (Primary)
Art Exhibit - Adult
Art Exhibit - Children's
Author Visit - Adult
Author Visit - Children
Board Meeting
Book Discussion Group - Adult
Book Discussion Group - Children
Book Sale
Children's Program (Primary)
Computer Class - Adult
Computer Class - Children
Craft Program - Adult
Craft Program - Children
evento en espanol para los ninos
Friends Meeting
Genealogy Program
Holiday Closing
Library - internal meeting
Library Closing
Movie Program - Adult
Movie Program - Children
Outside group - non-library event
Teen Program (Primary)
Tweens
Writers' Group
Young Child Programs Storytimes
YS Tour/Visit
Age Groups:
All Age Groups
Adult
Seniors
Teens
Tweens
Children
Preschool Children
Toddlers
Infants
All ages

  
Events that require registration have an underlined title. Click on the title to register. PLEASE REGISTER EACH PERSON SEPARATELY. If you provide an email address, you'll get both a confirming and reminder email. Email addresses are not shared -- they're used only for this purpose. Click on "Display Your Personal Schedule" to see the events for which you are currently signed up. Search by types of events or change display formats by clicking the "Search" button below.

Display Personal Schedule View: Calendar View | List View Print View RSS Feed   
spacer
<< Prev Year     Jan   Feb   Mar   Apr   May   Jun   Jul   Aug   Sep   Oct   Nov   Dec       Next Year >>
<PrevMarch 2019Next>
Click to View Ongoing Events
Click to View Ongoing Events
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday

W
e
e
k
9
          1
* All Day-"Book Madness" Tournament!- Elite Eight Voting
* 10:00 AM-Happy Birthday, Dr. Seuss!

2
* All Day-"Book Madness" Tournament!- Elite Eight Voting
* 10:00 AM-Tree of Life: A Spring Painting Workshop
* 12:30 PM-Tree of Life: A Spring Painting Workshop


W
e
e
k
10
3
* All Day-"Book Madness" Tournament!- Elite Eight Voting
* 1:00 PM-Music by The Chicago Rovers

4
* All Day-"Book Madness" Tournament!- Elite Eight Voting
* 9:30 AM-Little Tots Storytimes
* 10:15 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 10:15 AM-Terrific Toddlers A Storytimes
* 7:00 PM-The Science of Climate Change

5
* All Day-"Book Madness" Tournament!- Elite Eight Voting
* All Day-AARP Tax Help for Seniors
* 9:30 AM-Terrific Toddlers B Storytimes
* 10:30 AM-Hora de cuentos bilingüe/ Bilingual Storytime
* 1:30 PM-Music Makers
* 3:30 PM-After School Supper Program! / ¡Programa de cena después de la escuela!

6
* All Day-"Book Madness" Tournament!- Elite Eight Voting
* All Day-AARP Tax Help for Seniors

7
* All Day-AARP Tax Help for Seniors
* 10:00 AM-Fun For All
* 10:00 AM-Prairiewood Elementary Tour
* 3:30 PM-After School Supper Program! / ¡Programa de cena después de la escuela!
* 4:30 PM-Chat 'n Chew Tween Book Group
* 7:00 PM-Mystery Book Discussion Group

8
* All Day-"Book Madness" Tournament!- Final Four Voting

9
* All Day-"Book Madness" Tournament!- Final Four Voting
* 10:00 AM-Spring Stamping with Darla and Mallory
* 2:00 PM-Big Bang Family Science Club:The Science Behind Leprechauns!


W
e
e
k
11
10
* All Day-"Book Madness" Tournament!- Final Four Voting
* All Day-Take Home Craft - Shamrock Man
* 1:00 PM-Free Movies @ Your Library: The Big Sick

11
* All Day-"Book Madness" Tournament!- Final Four Voting
* All Day-Take Home Craft - Shamrock Man
* 9:00 AM-School Facilitators Networking Group
* 9:30 AM-Little Tots Storytimes
* 10:15 AM-Terrific Toddlers A Storytimes
* 6:00 PM-Cancelado-- Celebración del día de San Patricio
* 7:00 PM-Contemporary Book Discussion Group

12
* All Day-"Book Madness" Tournament!- Final Four Voting
* All Day-AARP Tax Help for Seniors
* All Day-Take Home Craft - Shamrock Man
* 9:30 AM-Terrific Toddlers B Storytimes
* 10:30 AM-Hora de cuentos bilingüe/ Bilingual Storytime
* 1:30 PM-MPLD Mgt. Team Mtg.
* 1:30 PM-Music Makers
* 3:30 PM-After School Supper Program! / ¡Programa de cena después de la escuela!
* 5:30 PM-Dungeons and Dragons

13
* All Day-"Book Madness" Tournament!- Final Four Voting
* All Day-AARP Tax Help for Seniors
* All Day-Take Home Craft - Shamrock Man
* 1:00 PM-Library - Internal Meeting
* 3:30 PM-Teen Advisory Group (TAG)
* 4:30 PM-STEM Me a Story: How to Trap a Leprechaun
* 6:30 PM-AAUW Crystal Lake Area Branch ****OUTSIDE GROUP NON-LIBRARY EVENT****

14
* All Day-AARP Tax Help for Seniors
* All Day-Take Home Craft - Shamrock Man
* 10:00 AM-Fun For All
* 3:30 PM-After School Supper Program! / ¡Programa de cena después de la escuela!
* 6:00 PM-Davinci waldorf school *OUTSIDE LIBRARY EVENT*
* 6:00 PM-Study Cafe

15
* All Day-"Book Madness" Tournament!-Championship Voting
* All Day-Take Home Craft - Shamrock Man
* 9:30 AM-Wiggles and Giggles
* 10:30 AM-Parachute Play for Toddlers
* 1:00 PM-Little Explorers-- Blow Up Balloons
* 3:30 PM-Reader's Dozen Book Group

16
* All Day-"Book Madness" Tournament!-Championship Voting
* All Day-Take Home Craft - Shamrock Man


W
e
e
k
12
17
* All Day-"Book Madness" Tournament!-Championship Voting

18
* All Day-"Book Madness" Tournament!-Championship Voting
* 9:30 AM-Little Tots Storytimes
* 10:15 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 10:15 AM-Terrific Toddlers A Storytimes
* 4:00 PM-Coder's Cafe
* 6:00 PM-Table Top Game Night for Emerging Adults (ages 18-29)
* 7:00 PM-Classic Literature Book Discussion Group

19
* All Day-"Book Madness" Tournament!-Championship Voting
* All Day-AARP Tax Help for Seniors
* 9:30 AM-Terrific Toddlers B Storytimes
* 10:30 AM-Hora de cuentos bilingüe/ Bilingual Storytime
* 1:30 PM-Music Makers
* 3:30 PM-After School Supper Program! / ¡Programa de cena después de la escuela!
* 7:00 PM-Board of Trustees Meeting

20
* All Day-"Book Madness" Tournament!-Championship Voting
* All Day-AARP Tax Help for Seniors
* 10:00 AM-"Minute to Win It" Family Challenge!
* 10:00 AM-Storytime at Panera
* 1:00 PM-Mini Masterpieces- Pineapple & Fireworks Painting
* 6:30 PM-Write On! Teen/Tween Writing Club
* 7:00 PM-Running Brook Farms Homeowners Assn. ****OUTSIDE GROUP NON-LIBRARY EVENT****

21
* All Day-AARP Tax Help for Seniors
* 10:00 AM-Canceled---Fun For All
* 3:30 PM-After School Supper Program! / ¡Programa de cena después de la escuela!
* 7:00 PM-Madam President: The Secret Presidency of Edith Wilson

22
* 1:00 PM-Preschool Playtime- Fun Indoor Games

23
* 10:00 AM-Block Party
* 1:00 PM-The March of the Mill Children with Betsy Means as Mother Jones


W
e
e
k
13
24
* 1:00 PM-Intermediate Excel
* 1:00 PM-LGBTeaQ Rainbow Reads

25
* 10:00 AM-Art Lab: Water Bottle Art!
* 11:30 AM-Tween D.I.Y. Knot Pillow
* 1:00 PM-Minecraft Mania
* 3:00 PM-Minecraft Mania
* 6:00 PM-Conversación en Ingles

26
* All Day-AARP Tax Aide
* 10:00 AM-Haz una bolsa de “Yo Espío”
* 1:30 PM-Tween Paint & Sip: Tape Resist Painting
* 7:00 PM-SAT Math Prep

27
* All Day-AARP Tax Aide
* 10:00 AM-Pioneer Center Meeting
* 2:00 PM-AARP Smart DriverTEK™
* 4:30 PM-TAG en español

28
* All Day-AARP Tax Aide
* 9:30 AM-Info on becoming U.S. Census taker
* 10:00 AM-It's the Frog Lady!
* 12:00 PM-Library - Internal Meeting
* 3:30 PM-Game On! for Tweens
* 6:30 PM-Library Cub Scout Tour **Private event**
* 7:00 PM-Anime & Manga Club

29
* 10:00 AM-Crazy Crafters: Bird Feeders!
* 12:30 PM-Sewing 101: Just the Basics
* 3:00 PM-Sewing 101- Tote Bags!

30
* 2:00 PM-Bromo para el dia de los inocentes: una mancha de cafe


W
e
e
k
14
31


           

<< Prev Year     Jan    Feb    Mar    Apr    May    Jun    Jul    Aug    Sep    Oct    Nov    Dec        Next Year >>
<Prev March 2019 Next>



Powered By:
E*vanced Solutions provides event registration & room reservation management tools for libraries & public organizations.