SEARCH
  
Keyword:
Display Format: Calendar  List
Event Types:
ALL EVENT TYPES
Adult Program
All ages/Family (Primary)
Art Exhibit - Adult
Art Exhibit - Children's
Author Visit - Adult
Author Visit - Children
Board Meeting
Book Discussion Group - Adult
Book Discussion Group - Children
Book Sale
Children's Program (Primary)
Computer Class - Adult
Computer Class - Children
Craft Program - Adult
Craft Program - Children
evento en espanol para los ninos
Friends Meeting
Genealogy Program
Holiday Closing
Library - internal meeting
Library Closing
Movie Program - Adult
Movie Program - Children
Outside group - non-library event
Teen Program (Primary)
Tweens
Writers' Group
Young Child Programs Storytimes
YS Tour/Visit
Age Groups:
All Age Groups
Adult
Seniors
Teens
Tweens
Children
Preschool Children
Toddlers
Infants
All ages

  
Events that require registration have an underlined title. Click on the title to register. PLEASE REGISTER EACH PERSON SEPARATELY. If you provide an email address, you'll get both a confirming and reminder email. Email addresses are not shared -- they're used only for this purpose. Click on "Display Your Personal Schedule" to see the events for which you are currently signed up. Search by types of events or change display formats by clicking the "Search" button below.

Display Personal Schedule View: Calendar View | List View Print View RSS Feed   
spacer
<< Prev Year     Jan   Feb   Mar   Apr   May   Jun   Jul   Aug   Sep   Oct   Nov   Dec       Next Year >>
<PrevJanuary 2019Next>
Click to View Ongoing Events
Click to View Ongoing Events
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday

W
e
e
k
53
    1
* All Day-Library closed for holiday

2
* 10:00 AM-MONOPOLY Tournament
* 3:00 PM-Crazy Crafters: Let’s Make a Squishy!

3
* 10:00 AM-Car City
* 1:30 PM-Super Heroes vs. Villians: You Decide!
* 4:30 PM-Chat 'n Chew Tween Book Group
* 6:30 PM-Winter Film: Freezerburn
* 7:00 PM-Mystery Book Discussion Group

4
* 10:00 AM-Art Lab: Packing Peanut Sculptures
* 1:30 PM-Construye con palitos de helado

5



W
e
e
k
2
6
* 1:00 PM-Basic Microsoft Word
* 2:00 PM-Celebración del Día de Reyes

7
* 9:30 AM-Little Tots Storytimes
* 10:15 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 10:15 AM-Terrific Toddlers A Storytimes
* 7:00 PM-Nova Scotia and Prince Edward Island

8
* 9:30 AM-Terrific Toddlers B Storytimes
* 10:30 AM-Hora de cuentos bilingüe/ Bilingual Storytime
* 1:30 PM-MPLD Mgt. Team Mtg.
* 1:30 PM-Music Makers
* 3:30 PM-After School Supper Program! / ¡Programa de cena después de la escuela!
* 5:30 PM-Dungeons and Dragons

9
* 10:00 AM-AARP ****OUTSIDE GROUP NON-LIBRARY EVENT****
* 3:30 PM-Teen Advisory Group (TAG)
* 4:30 PM-STEM Me a Story: "The Day You Begin"
* 7:00 PM-Girl Scout Troop 2332 ****OUTSIDE GROUP NON-LIBRARY EVENT****

10
* 10:00 AM-Fun For All
* 3:30 PM-After School Supper Program! / ¡Programa de cena después de la escuela!
* 6:00 PM-Study Cafe

11


12
* 10:00 AM-McHenry Farmers Market Committee
* 1:00 PM-Jan Matejko Polish School ****OUTSIDE GROUP NON-LIBRARY EVENT****
* 2:00 PM-Big Bang Family Science Club


W
e
e
k
3
13
* All Day-Take Home Craft--Tacky the Penguin Paper Craft
* 1:00 PM-Free Movies @ Your Library: Juliet, Naked
* 1:00 PM-West Shore Beach Association ****OUTSIDE GROUP NON-LIBRARY EVENT****

14
* All Day-Take Home Craft--Tacky the Penguin Paper Craft
* 9:30 AM-Little Tots Storytimes
* 10:15 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 10:15 AM-Terrific Toddlers A Storytimes
* 1:00 PM-TS Department Meeting
* 4:30 PM-Arte con hilo
* 7:00 PM-Contemporary Book Discussion Group
* 7:00 PM-Our 10 Worst Former Presidents with Gary Midkiff

15
* All Day-Take Home Craft--Tacky the Penguin Paper Craft
* 9:30 AM-Terrific Toddlers B Storytimes
* 10:30 AM-Hora de cuentos bilingüe/ Bilingual Storytime
* 1:00 PM-Library - Internal Training Meeting
* 1:30 PM-Music Makers
* 3:30 PM-After School Supper Program! / ¡Programa de cena después de la escuela!
* 7:00 PM-Dead People of Illinois: A Tasteless Slide Show

16
* All Day-Take Home Craft--Tacky the Penguin Paper Craft
* 10:00 AM-Storytime at Panera
* 1:00 PM-Mini Masterpieces-Make A Snow Globe
* 6:00 PM-Watersedge No.1 Condominium Assn ****OUTSIDE GROUP NON-LIBRARY EVENT****
* 7:00 PM-Discovering your UK/Irish Roots Online

17
* All Day-Take Home Craft--Tacky the Penguin Paper Craft
* 10:00 AM-Fun For All
* 3:30 PM-After School Supper Program! / ¡Programa de cena después de la escuela!
* 6:00 PM-Monster Boogie Storytime

18
* All Day-Take Home Craft--Tacky the Penguin Paper Craft
* 9:30 AM-Wiggles and Giggles
* 10:30 AM-Parachute Play for Toddlers
* 1:00 PM-Little Explorers- Straw Rockets
* 3:30 PM-Reader's Dozen Book Group

19
* All Day-Take Home Craft--Tacky the Penguin Paper Craft
* 2:30 PM-Teen Crafternoon: Crystal Pendants


W
e
e
k
4
20
* 1:00 PM-Basic Excel
* 1:00 PM-Girl Scouts of Northern Illinois ****OUTSIDE GROUP NON-LIBRARY EVENT****

21
* 9:30 AM-Little Tots Storytimes
* 10:15 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 10:15 AM-Terrific Toddlers A Storytimes
* 12:30 PM-Tween Paint 'n Sip: Northern Lights Painting
* 2:30 PM-Art Lab: Action Painting!
* 4:00 PM-Coder's Cafe
* 7:00 PM-Classic Literature Book Discussion Group

22
* 9:30 AM-Terrific Toddlers B Storytimes
* 10:30 AM-Hora de cuentos bilingüe/ Bilingual Storytime
* 1:30 PM-Music Makers
* 3:30 PM-After School Supper Program! / ¡Programa de cena después de la escuela!

23
* 10:00 AM-Pioneer Center Meeting
* 4:30 PM-TAG en español

24
* 10:00 AM-Fun For All
* 3:30 PM-After School Supper Program! / ¡Programa de cena después de la escuela!
* 6:00 PM-Table Top Game Night for Emerging Adults (ages 18-29)
* 7:00 PM-Anime & Manga Club

25
* 1:00 PM-Preschool Playtime-Parlor Games for Kids

26
* 1:00 PM-Illinois Ballot Integrity Project McHenry County Chapter ****OUTSIDE GROUP NON-LIBRARY EVENT****


W
e
e
k
5
27
* 1:00 PM-LGBTeaQ Rainbow Reads

28
* 9:30 AM-Little Tots Storytimes
* 10:15 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 10:15 AM-Terrific Toddlers A Storytimes
* 4:30 PM-Nature Kids: Making Tracks
* 6:00 PM-Conversación en Ingles

29
* 9:30 AM-Terrific Toddlers B Storytimes
* 10:30 AM-Hora de cuentos bilingüe/ Bilingual Storytime
* 1:00 PM-Edelweiss Training
* 1:30 PM-Music Makers
* 3:30 PM-After School Supper Program! / ¡Programa de cena después de la escuela!
* 7:00 PM-CANCELLED--How to Pay for College Without Going Broke - 2019 Edition

30
* 4:00 PM-CANCELLED-- Sewing 101- Simple Drawstring Pouch
* 6:30 PM-CANCELLED--Sewing 101- Simple Drawstring Pouch
* 6:30 PM-Irish Prairie Manors #1 CANCELLED

31
* 10:00 AM-CANCELLED--Fun For All
* 3:30 PM-After School Supper Program! / ¡Programa de cena después de la escuela!
* 4:30 PM-Celebracion de Dia de la marmota
* 7:00 PM-Curious About Medical Cannabis?

   

W
e
e
k
6
             

<< Prev Year     Jan    Feb    Mar    Apr    May    Jun    Jul    Aug    Sep    Oct    Nov    Dec        Next Year >>
<Prev January 2019 Next>



Powered By:
E*vanced Solutions provides event registration & room reservation management tools for libraries & public organizations.